Mejoramos el retorno de la inversión en I + D
Should the applicant to the Proof of Concept call provide the names and the Curriculum Vitae of the team members in the proposal?Categoria: ERC Proof of ConceptShould the applicant to the Proof of Concept call provide the names and the Curriculum Vitae of the team members in the proposal?
Submitted Question preguntada 10 meses antes

Should the applicant to the Proof of Concept call provide the names and the Curriculum Vitae of the team members in the proposal?

1 Respuestas
kim Staff contestada 10 meses antes

For the Proof of Concept 2017 Call, although it is not mandatory to provide the names of individual team members or their CVs, the Proof of Concept plan needs to include justification that the persons working on the tasks are well qualified for the purpose: the description of the team needs to be filled in Part B – section 3.